image
image

 

2017

Cedar Court Hotel, Bradford

Friday 24th March

Set Player  Scotland Girls Player Wales Girls Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 14.05 Erin McNeill 13.78 Tamzin Parr 3 2 1 0
2 12.48 Rebecca Graham 14.08 Jessica Bonner 1 3 0 1
              1 1

 

  Player England Boys Player Wales Boys Legs  Won Sets  Won
Set Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 21.33 Jack Vincent 20.51 Jorden Thomas 3 1 1 0
2 30.67 Keelan Kay 18.00 Darren Whelton 3 0 1 0
3 23.32 Alex Gurr 22.15 Taylor Smoldon 2 3 0 1
4 23.76 Owen Maiden 21.12 Lewis Williams 3 1 1 0
              3 1

 

Set Player  England Girls Player Scotland Girls Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 23.86 Beau Greaves 16.83 Erin McNeill 3 0 1 0
2 19.78 Shannon Reeves 14.10 Rebecca Graham 3 0 1 0
              2 0

 

  Player Scotland Ladies Player Wales Ladies Legs  Won Sets  Won
Set Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 19.53 Kate Smith 20.09 Jan Robbins 2 3 0 1
2 17.58 Lorraine Hyde 25.44 Rhian Edwards 1 3 0 1
3 18.76 Susanna McGimpsey 21.93 Ann-Marie Potts 0 3 0 1
4 16.78 Frances Lawson 24.64 Chris Savvery 0 3 0 1
5 20.97 Lynn Cowan 22.26 Katie Bellerby 1 3 0 1
6 19.92 Olive Byamukama 22.10 Rhian Griffiths 0 3 0 1
              0 6

Saturday 25th March

  Player Wales Boys Player Scotland Boys Legs  Won Sets  Won
Set Av Name Av Name H A H A
1                
2                
3                
4                
                 

 

Set Player Wales Girls  Player England Girls Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1                
2                
                 

 

  Player Scotland Boys Player England Boys Legs  Won Sets  Won
Set Av Name Av Name H A H A
1                
2                
3                
4                
                 

 

  Player England Ladies Player Scotland Ladies Legs  Won Sets  Won
Set Av Name Av Name H A H A
1                
2                
3                
4                
5                
6                
                 

 

Set Player England Men Player Wales Men Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1                
2                
3                
4                
5                
6                
7                
8                
9                
10                
11                
12                
                 

 

Saturday 25th March

Set Player Wales Men Player Scotland Men Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1                
2                
3                
4                
5                
6                
7                
8                
9                
10                
11                
12                
                 

 

  Player Wales Ladies Player England Ladies Legs  Won Sets  Won
Set Av Name Av Name H A H A
1                
2                
3                
4                
5                
6                
                 

 

Set Player Scotland Men Player England Men Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1                
2                
3                
4                
5                
6                
7                
8                
9                
10                
11                
12                
                 

 

 

The Teams selected are :

England   Scotland   Wales

Girls

Beau Greaves (Yorkshire)   Rebecca Graham (Angus)   Jessica Bonner
Shannon Reeves (Bristol Youth)   Erin McNeill (Fife)   Tamzin Parr

Boys

Jarred Cole (Hertfordshire)   Aaron Douglas (Ayrshire)   Taylor Smoldon
Alex Gurr (Sussex)   John Gallazzi (Angus)   Jordan Thomas
Kellan Kay (Devon)   Nathan Girvan (Angus)   Darren Whelton
Jack Vincent (Essex)   Brandon Nicoll (Angus)   Lewis Williams
Owen Maiden (West Midlands)        

Ladies

Trina Gulliver (Warwickshire)   Olive Byamukama (Highland)   Katie Bellerby (Mont Radnor)
Deta Hedman (Oxfordshire)   Lynn Cowan (Greater Glasgow)   Rhian Edwards (Glamorgan)
Sarah Roberts (West Midlands)   Emily Davidson (Grampian)   Rhian Griffiths (Pembrokeshire)
Fallon Sherrock (Buckinghamshire)   Lorraine Hyde (Ayrshire)   Ann-Marie Potts (Northumberland)
Lorraine Winstanley (Yorkshire)   Frances Lawson (Lothian)   Jan Robbins (Gwent)
Tricia Wright (Surrey)   Susanna McGimpsey (Greater Glasgow)   Chris Savvery (Gwent)
    Kate Smith (Tay Valley)    

Men

s

Martin Adams (Cambridgeshire)   Euan Callander (Angus)   Jeff Bass Glamorgan)
Martin Atkins (Yorkshire)   Ryan Hogarth (Borders)   Mitch Butler (Mont Radnor)
Dave Copley (Yorkshire)   Ross MacDougall (Perthshire)   Wayne Davies (Glamorgan)
Brian Dawson (Yorkshire)   Jim McGuigan (Borders)   Richie Edwards (Glamorgan)
Dennis Harbour (Cambridgeshire)   Cameron Menzies (Ayrshire)   Mike Gillett (Hampshire)
Paul Hogan (Berkshire)   Colin Miller (Fife)   Chris Harris (Gwent)
Jamie Hughes (Warwickshire)   Ross Montgomery (Greater Glasgow)   Gareth Holt (Mont Radnor)
James Hurrell (Gloucestershire)   Martin Murison (Highland)   Nick Kenny (Gwent)
Ryan Joyce (Tyne & Wear)   Stevie Plank (Central)   Mark Layton (Breconshire)
Mark McGeeney (Yorkshire)   Craig Quinn (East Stirlingshire)   Martin Phillips (Gwynedd)
Scott Mitchell (Dorset)   Steve Ritchie (Montgomery & Radnor)   Lester Thompson (Clwyd)
Tony O'Shea (Cheshire)   Steve Robertson (Ayrshire)   Jim Williams (Mont Radnor)
    Alan Soutar (Angus)    

 

 


2016

8th - 10th April

 British Internationals (Girls, Boys, Ladies & Mens) played at Glenrothes

Friday 8th April
Time Games Results
18.00    England v Scotland (Boys) 3-1
  England v Scotland (Girls) 2-0
20.00 Wales v Scotland (Ladies) 3-3
     
 
Saturday 9th April
10.00 Wales v England (Boys) 1-3
  Scotland v England (Girls) 0-2
12.00 England v Wales (Ladies) 3-3
13.45 Scotland v Wales (Boys) 2-2
15.45 Scotland v Wales (Mens) 6-6
     
 
Sunday 10th April
10.30 England v Wales (Mens) 4-8
14.30 Scotland v England   (Ladies) 0-6
16.30 Scotland v England (Mens) 6-6

 

Set Player England Men Player Scotland Men Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 26.71 Darren Peetoom 26.61 Ryan Hogarth 3 4 0 1
2 25.27 Shaun Carroll 24.29 Craig Baxter 4 1 1 0
3 27.95 Martin Adams 28.42 Ross Montgomery 1 4 0 1
4 29.15 Dennis Harbour 26.05 Steve Taylor 4 1 1 0
5 24.30 Brian Dawson 23.52 Jim Brown 1 4 0 1
6 32.75 Jamie Hughes 29.61 Steven Mitchell 4 1 1 0
7 30.80 Glen Durrant 26.61 Steve Robertson 4 1 1 0
8 25.45 Dave Parletti 27.09 Steve Plank 1 4 0 1
9 31.63 Paul Hogan 31.07 Alan Soutar 3 4 0 1
10 30.83 James Hurrell 28.67 Cameron Menzies 2 4 0 1
11 27.35 Scott Mitchell 26.24 Steve Ritchie 4 1 1 0
12 31.72 Mark McGeeney 28.49 Craig Quinn 4 2 1 0
              6 6

 

  Player Scotland Ladies Player England Ladies Legs  Won Sets  Won
Set Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 22.55 Lorraine Hyde 25.90 Lorraine Winstanley 2 3 0 1
2 18.40 Jenni Tully 24.24 Deta Hedman 0 3 0 1
3 17.49 Emily Davidson 23.48 Trina Gulliver 0 3 0 1
4 21.93 Lynn Cowan 25.41 Fallon Sherrock 1 3 0 1
5 23.28 Frances Lawson 25.47 Gemma Hayter 0 3 0 1
6 19.93 Katie Smith 24.24 Lisa Aston 0 3 0 1
              0 6

 

Set Player England Men Player Wales Men Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 26.56 Martin Adams 25.82 Chris Harris 4 1 1 0
2 29.83 Jamie Hughes 29.64 Wayne Warren 2 4 0 1
3 23.95 Dave Parletti 26.26 Martin Phillips 3 4 0 1
4 30.06 James Hurrell 28.64 Dafydd Williams 1 4 0 1
5 28.65 Dennis Harbour 27.81 Ritchie Edwards 3 4 0 1
6 27.56 Brian Dawson 30.42 Mark Layton 1 4 0 1
7 28.18 Shaun Carroll 27.57 Jim Williams 4 2 1 0
8 25.73 Darren Peetoom 25.43 Arwyn Morris 2 4 0 1
9 29.86 Mark McGeeney 28.37 Nick Kenny 2 4 0 1
10 32.64 Glen Durrant 30.06 Scott Docherty 4 2 1 0
11 27.80 Paul Hogan 29.58 Mike Gillett 1 4 0 1
12 28.46 Scott Mitchell 27.40 Tim Jones 4 3 1 0
              4 8

 

******

  Player England Ladies Player Wales Ladies Legs  Won Sets  Won
Set Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 24.64 Lisa Aston 19.85 Katie Bellery 3 0 1 0
2 20.64 Fallon Sherrock 19.23 Chris Savvery 3 1 1 0
3 24.39 Lorraine Winstanley 20.40 Kimberley Lewis 3 1 1 0
4 25.05 Trina Gulliver 23.29 Julie Core 1 3 0 1
5 23.19 Deta Hedman 24.64 Rhian Edwards 0 3 0 1
6 17.99 Gemma Hayter 20.25 Rhian Griffiths 1 3 0 3
              3 3

 

Set Player  Scotland Girls Player England Girls Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 12.16 Rebecca Graham 12.63 Danielle Ashton 2 3 0 1
2 17.09 Gayle Maxwell 20.00 Beau Greaves 1 3 0 1
              0 2

 

  Player England Boys Player Wales Boys Legs  Won Sets  Won
Set Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 22.87 Jimmy Bristow 21.78 Alec Small 2 3 0 1
2 27.23 Owen Maiden 25.31 Cavan Phillips 3 1 1 0
3 23.78 Tyler Radlett 19.81 Josh Davies 3 2 1 0
4 24.64 Callan Rydz 20.56 Jordan Thomas 3 1 1 0
              3 1

******

Set Player England Girls  Player Scotland Girls Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 16.55 Danielle Ashton 15.13 Gayle Maxwell 3 2 1 0
2 17.48 Beau Greaves 14.96 Rebecca Graham 3 0 1 0
              2 0

 

  Player England Boys Player Scotland Boys Legs  Won Sets  Won
Set Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 23.50 Tyler Radlett 20.17 John Gallazzi 3 2 1 0
2 24.89 Callan Rydz 23.17 Sean Russell 3 2 1 0
3 17.46 Dan Perry 18.04 Craig Johnson 1 3 0 1
4 21.71 Owen Maiden 20.52 Nathan Givan 3 1 1 0
              3 1

 


2015


12th April 2015

LADIES AND MENS TEAMS ARE CHAMPIONS, YOUTH TEAMS BOTH SECOND

 

e British Internationals (Girls, Boys, Ladies & Mens) played at the Penydarren Social Club in Merthyr Tydfil, Wales.

Friday 10th April
Time Games Results
18.00    England v Scotland (Boys) 3-1
19.15 Wales v Scotland (Girls) 1-1
20.00 England v Wales (Ladies) 6-0
21.45 Wales v England (Boys) 3-1
 
Saturday 11th April
10.00 Scotland v England (Girls) 1-1
10.45 Scotland v Wales (Boys) 2-2
12.00 England v Scotland (Mens) 6-6
15.30 Scotland v England (Ladies) 0-6
17.15 Scotland v Wales (Mens) 8-4
 
Sunday 12th April
10.00 England v Wales (Girls) 1-1
10.45 Wales v Scotland (Ladies) 4-2
12.30 Wales v England (Mens) 4-8

 

  Player England Boys Player Scotland Boys Legs  Won Sets  Won
Set Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 24.24 Chris Gower 17.35 Craig Johnston 3 0 1 0
2 19.38 Jack Vincent 23.48 Liam Mitchell 0 3 0 1
3 20.59 Conner Lovett 15.26 Lewis Plank 3 0 1 0
4 17.03 Dan Perry 15.08 Graeme Hamilton 3 1 1 0
              3 1

 

Set Player England Ladies Player Wales Ladies  Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 25.47 Claire Ball 20.75 Julie Gore 3 0 1 0
2 25.05 Zoe Jones 26.67 Rhian Edwards 3 2 1 0
3 26.89 Lisa Ashton 26.67 Rhian Griffiths 3 1 1 0
4 22.53 Deta Hedman 20.06 Natalie Evans 3 1 1 0
5 20.31 Lorraine Winstanley 18.80 Chris Savvery 3 0 1 0
6 32.67 Fallon Sherrock 20.71 Katie Bellerby 3 0 1 0
              6 0

 

  Player Wales Boys Player England Boys Legs  Won Sets  Won
Set Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 21.74 Cavan Phillips 25.11 Chris Gower 1 3 0 1
2 18.30 Darren Whelton 19.24 Conner Lovett 3 1 1 0
3 23.23 James Kynaston 21.79 Jack Vincent 3 1 1 0
4 19.78 Keiran Waters 18.55 Dan Perry 3 2 1 0
              3 1

Saturday 11th April

Set Player Scotland Girls Player England Girls  Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 11.93 Gayle Maxwell 11.79 Chelsea Williamson 2 3 0 1
2 14.24 Rebecca Graham 13.71 Danille Ashton 3 2 1 0
              1 1

 

Set Player England Men Player Scotland Men Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 25.81 Darren Peetoom 23.28 Craig Robertson 3 4 0 1
2 24.39 Lewes Venes 25.33 Ryan Hogarth 3 4 0 1
3 29.60 Scott Mitchell 23.89 Alan Small 4 1 1 0
4 27.08 Paul Dawkins 28.64 Scott Robertson 2 4 0 1
5 25.81 Paul Hogan 25.05 Alan Soutar 3 4 0 1
6 29.35 Jamie Hughes 25.16 Harry Todman 4 1 1 0
7 28.74 James Hurrell 24.65 Steve Plank 4 2 1 0
8 26.46 Paul Harvey 23.40 Steven Mitchell 4 1 1 0
9 31.79 Mark McGeeney 30.31 Steve Ritchie 4 2 1 0
10 21.30 Martin Atkins 21.78 Neil MacDougall 3 4 0 1
11 27.26 Garry Thompson 28.26 Ross Montgomery 2 4 0 1
12 30.13 Glenn Durrant 25.90 Jim Brown 4 1 1 0
              6 6

 

Set Player Scotland Ladies Player England Ladies  Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 23.82 Louise Hepburn 23.69 Claire Ball 2 3 0 1
2 24.39 Frances Lawson 24.83 Lisa Ashton 2 3 0 1
3 20.83 Susana Young 21.17 Zoe Jones 2 3 0 1
4 20.39 Kate Smith 22.09 Deta Hedman 1 3 0 1
5 22.79 Lynn Cowan 25.47 Lorraine Winstanley 0 3 0 1
6 22.61 Jenni Tully 26.04 Fallon Sherrock 1 3 0 1
              0 6

Sunday 12th April

Set Player England Girls Player Wales Girls  Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 12.00 Chelsea Williamson 13.33 Lauren Cain 1 3 0 1
2 13.24 Danielle Ashton 13.18 Kaid Webley 3 1 1 0
              1 1

 

Set Player Wales Men Player England Men Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 31.93 Nick Kenny 30.58 Scott Mitchell 1 4 0 1
2 28.33 David Smith-Hayes 27.92 Mark McGeeney 4 2 1 0
3 27.15 Wayne Warren 29.72 Darren Peetoom 3 4 0 1
4 25.67 Martyn Freeman 27.18 Lewes Venes 4 3 1 0
5 28.75 Jim Williams 33.11 Glen Durrant 3 4 0 1
6 29.94 Tim Jones 29.65 Paul Dawkins 4 1 1 0
7 31.36 Mark Layton 28.04 Martin Atkins 3 4 0 1
8 23.60 Mitch Butler 23.87 Paul Hogan 3 4 0 1
9 25.01 Stephen Cake 24.67 Garry Thompson 1 4 0 1
10 25.70 Martin Phillips 25.74 James Hurrell 1 4 0 1
11 30.70 Dafydd Williams 30.07 Paul Harvey 4 2 1 0
12 27.84 Steve Alker 31.43 Jamie Hughes 1 4 0 1
              4 8

 


 

Friday 10th April
  Score Sheet    Games Results
CLICK England v Scotland (Boys) 3-1
CLICK Wales v Scotland (Girls) 1-1
CLICK England v Wales (Ladies) 6-0
CLICK  Wales v England (Boys) 3-1
 
Saturday 11th April
CLICK Scotland v England (Girls) 1-1
CLICK Scotland v Wales (Boys) 2-2
CLICK England v Scotland (Mens) 6-6
CLICK Scotland v England (Ladies) 0-6
CLICK Scotland v Wales (Mens) 8-4
 
Sunday 12th April
CLICK England v Wales (Girls) 1-1
CLICK Wales v Scotland (Ladies) 4-2
CLICK Wales v England (Mens) 4-8

 

 

 

 

 


2014

4th April 2014-  BRITISH INTERNATIONALS

At 7 pm tonight the British Internationals get underway as the girls, boys, ladies and mens teams of England, Scotland and Wales battle for their respective titles. A few tickets are still available on the door at The Venue, Halifax, Yorkshire.

If you can't get to see the matches in the venue, you don't have to miss out as every game will be streamed live. Click on the TV .All the results and averages will be available after each game CLICK HERE.

Featuring the Youths and Senior Teams from England, Scotland and Wales

  2014 British Internationals   

Hosted by EDO

4-6 April 2014

  The Venue, Halifax, Yorkshire   

CLICK HERE for details on tickets (including corporate packages) and hotels

 

  ENGLAND   SCOTLAND   WALES
GIRLS Danielle Ashton   Rebecca Graham   Lauren Cain
  Casey Gallagher   Cody Hepburn   Kaid Webley
           
BOYS Connor Levett   Jordan Forbes   Morgan Dobbs
  Josh McCarthy   Craig Johnston   Rhys Griffin
  Jordan Singh   Sean Russell   James Kynaston
  Nathan Street   Bradley Weston   Sam Weaver
           
LADIES Lisa Ashton   Lynn Cowan   Katie Bellerby
  Claire Ball   Louise Hepburn   Rhian Edwards
  Trina Gulliver   Anne Kirk   Natalie Evans
  Deta Hedman   Frances Lawson   Julie Gore
  Zoe Jones   Kate Smith   Rhian Griffiths
  Lorraine Winstanley       Lynn Shearer   Elaine Powell
      Jenni Tully   Chris Savvery
           
MENS Martin Atkins   Craig Baxter   Tony Bradley
  Glen Durrant   John Eyre   Stephen Cake
  Dennis Harbour   Neil MacDougall   Sam Cankett
  Paul Hogan   Steven Mitchell   Tony Clark
  Jamie Hughes   Ross Montgomery       Johnny Clayton
  Steve Johnson   Stevie Plank   Mike Gillet
  Mark McGeeney   Craig Robertson   Luke Jones
  Scott Mitchell   Steve Ritchie   Nick Kenny
  Tony O'Shea   Alan Small   Mark Layton
  Garry Thompson   Alan Soutar   Martin Phillips
  Scott Waites   Gary Swan   David Smith-Hayes     
  James Wilson   Harry Todman   Heber Thomas
      Bryan Whyte   Wayne Warren

2013

2013 British Internationals, Glenrothes Recreation & Social Club, North Street, Glenrothes, Fife.

 

Click on result for match sheets